Barren County

Michael Hale, Judge Executive**

Ashley Norris, Physician

Chad Reynolds, PharmD

Lou Twyman, Fiscal Court Appointee

Patricia Spears, A.R.N.P.**

Penny Huffman, Consumer

Richard Clouse, M.D.

Richard Tutt, PE

Sheldon Ballou, D.M.D.

Darcy Coomer, O.D.

Steve Webb, D.V.M.**

Kim Landrum, RN

Butler County

David Fields, Judge Executive**

Ashley Willoughby, Registered Nurse

Cody Henderson, Engineer

James Catwright, Physician lay

Joy Wells, D.V.M.

Deeana Phelps, Registered Nurse

Matthew Hunt, Consumer**

Richard Wan, M.D., Physician Lay

Donna Embry, R.N.

Shelia Coleman, Physician Lay

Susan Johnson, Fiscal Court Appointee

Todd Cohron, O.D.

Edmonson County

Wil Cannon, Judge Executive

Thomas Bolton, Veterinarian Lay

Barrett Simpson, O.D.**

Barry Wood, Engineer Lay

Deborah Charlene White, Consumer

Lori Wardlow, A.R.N.P.

Marilyn Decker, Physician Lay

Randall Young, RPh

Robbie Brantley, Physician Lay

Samuel Warnell, Pharmacist**

Yvonne Campbell, Fiscal Court Appointee

Jeremy Shafer, Physician Lay

Hart County

Terry Martin, Judge Executive**

Anne Marie Hemmer, M.D.

Billy Andrews, Optometrist

Clem E. Nichols Jr., M.D.

Donald Green, D.V.M.

Donna Logsdon, Engineer Lay

Edward Keiley, RPh**

Gary Gardner, Fiscal Court Appointee

Jason Smith, D.V.M.

Marsha Cook, R.N.

Martha Rogers, Consumer**

Virag Pandeya, M.D.

Logan County

Logan Chick, Judge Executive**

Chris Wilcutt, P.E.

Darla Barrow, O.D.

Harris Dockens, Physician Lay

Jerrold White, RPh

June Massingille, Consumer

Dana Gloyd, Consumer

Mike Harris, Physician Lay

William Ham, D.M.D.

Trisha Campbell, R.N.

Dickie Carter, Fiscal Court Appointee

Ellie Gripshover, D.V.M.

Metcalfe County

Greg Wilson, Judge Executive**

Billy Pedigo, Physician Lay

Catherine Tinnell, R.N.

George Cowan, Physician Lay

Herbert Sparks, Engineer Lay

Joseph Curry, Physician Lay

Kelly McMurtrey, D.C.

Kevin Emerton, RPh

Linda Thompson, Fiscal Court Appointee

Mark Froedge, D.M.D.

Matthew Gallagher, Veterinarian Lay**

Zannetta Smith, Consumer

Simpson County

Jim Henderson, Judge Executive**

Dane Heinze, M.D.

Dean Henderson, RPh

J. Michael Pulliam, M.D.

Kenneth Kelly, D.M.D.

Lloyd Elliot, D.V.M.

Maxine Carter, Engineer Lay

Sam Persad, M.D.

Steven Compton, O.D.

Bobby Bush, Fiscal Court Appointee

Warren County

Mike Buchanon, Judge Executive**

Bruce Wilkerson, Mayor**

Brian Macy, M.D.

Elaine Smith Price, Consumer**

Greg Allnutt, P.E.

Greg Hines, RPh

James K. Phillips, M.D.**

Brian Humble, M.D.**

Sherryl Reed, M.D.**

Tammy Love, O.D.

Beverly Siegrist, EdD, R.N.

Jerry Smith, D.V.M.

Tom Lawrence, Fiscal Court Appointee

Mandy Ashley, D.M.D.

**Denotes District Board of Health Member

Last updated: January 5th, 2015